KIT NUMBER: 23202 & 6679

 

For more information on this Gordon family, contact:

gordonfinder@austin.rr.com

See webpage

Descendants of Samuel and Barbara "Cameron" Gordon


1 Samuel Gordon b: Abt. 1730 d: Bef. 1808

.. +Barbara Cameron d: Bef. 1790

... 2 Samuel Gordon, Jr. b: October 10, 1769 d: July 16, 1853

....... +Rachel Herron b: January 10, 1770 d: September 09, 1856

......... 3 Andrew (Andy) Gordon b: July 23, 1807 d: February 20, 1855

............. +Amanda Malvina Tolson b: Abt. 1814 d: December 19, 1844

............... 4 Robert Erwin Gordon, Sr. b: February 20, 1842 d: March 16, 1931

................... +Rosa Ann Gallagher b: March 12, 1846 d: December 12, 1910

.................... 5 James Emmett Gordon b: April 20, 1881 d: June 23, 1947

........................ +Zada Belle Columbus b: April 07, 1883 d: June 20, 1936

.......................... 6 Fred Henry Gordon b: March 22, 1921 d: April 12, 1988

.............................. +Edith Mae (Lucky) Theisen b: April 15, 1924 d: June 23, 1987

................................ 7 Fred Duane (Ric) Gordon b: June 21, 1944

 

Also, see below:

 

Direct Descendants of Alpín mac Echdach

1 King Alpín mac Echdach of Scotland

2 King Kenneth I of Scotland b: Aft. 800 in Scotland

... 3 King Constantine I of Scotland b: in Scotland

...... 4 King Donald II of Scotland b: in Scotland

......... 5 King Malcolm I of Scotland b: Bef. 900 in Scotland

........... 6 King Kenneth II of Scotland b: Bef. 954 in Scotland

.............. 7 King Malcolm II of Scotland b: 980 in Scotland

................. 8 Bethóc

....................... +King Abbot of Dunkeld Crínán

.................... 9 King Duncan I of Scotland b: August 15, 1001

...................... 10 King Malcolm III, of Scotland

............................ +(Saint) Margaret of England  b: Abt. 1045 in Hungary probably

......................... 11 Edith of Scotland b: Abt. 1080 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland

............................... +HenryI, of England b: Bet. 1068 - 1069

............................ 12 Princess of England Matilda b: February 1101/02

.................................. +GeoffreyV, Count of Anjou b: August 24, 1113

............................... 13 King Henry II

..................................... +Eleanor of Aquitaine

 .................................. 14 King John I "Lackland"

........................................ +Isabella  d'Angouleme

.................................... 15 King Henry III b: October 01, 1207

.......................................... +Eleanor Berenguer, of Provence b: 1223 in Aix-en-Provence

....................................... 16 King Edward I of England "Longshanks" b: June 17, 1239 in the Palace of Westminster

............................................. +Eleanor of Castile b: 1244 in Castile, Spain

.......................................... 17 Joan of Acre b: Abt. 1272 in Acre, Palestine, Israel

................................................ +Gilbert De' Clare b: September 02, 1243 in Christchurch, Hants

............................................. 18 Elizabeth De' Clare b: September 16, 1295 in Tewkesbury

................................................... +Roger D'Amorie of Knaresborough b: Abt. 1290

............................................... 19 Elizabeth D'Amorie b: May 23, 1318

..................................................... +John Bardolf, 3rd Lord of Bardolf b: January 13, 1310/11

.................................................. 20 William Bardolf b: October 21, 1349

........................................................ +Agnes Poynings

..................................................... 21 Cecilia Bardolf

........................................................... +Brian Stapleton b: Abt. 1379

........................................................ 22 Myles Stapleton b: Abt. 1408

.............................................................. +Katherine Dean, La Ploe b: Abt. 1416

........................................................... 23 Ann Calthorpe

................................................................. +Robert Drury of Hawstead b: Bet. 1455 - 1470 in Hawstead, Suffolk, England

............................................................. 24 Bridget Drury b: Abt. 1506

................................................................... +John Jerningham of Somerleyton

................................................................ 25 Anne Jerningham b: June 28, 1516

...................................................................... +Thomas Cornwallis b: 1518 in Brome Hall Near Eye, Suffolk, England

................................................................... 26 William Cornwallis, of Brome Hall,Knight of Bath b: Abt. 1545 in Brome, Suffolk, England

......................................................................... +Elizabeth Stamford

...................................................................... 27 Elizabeth Cornwallis

............................................................................ +William Singleton

........................................................................ 28 Elizabeth Singleton

.............................................................................. +Francis Gascoigne

........................................................................... 29 Henry Gascoigne b: Abt. 1566 in Micklefield, Yorkshire, England

................................................................................. +Anna Hobbs

.............................................................................. 30 Thomas Gascoyne b: May 16, 1601 in Aberford, Yorkshire, England

.................................................................................... +Elizabeth Gambling b: Abt. 1610 in Lincoln, Spalding, England

................................................................................. 31 Alice Gascoigne b: Abt. 1632 in England

....................................................................................... +John Taylor b: 1627 in Hadleigh, Suffolk, England

................................................................................... 32 Elizabeth "Eliza" Taylor b: Abt. 1656 in Northumberland Co., Virginia

......................................................................................... +Edmund Bayse b: Abt. 1645

...................................................................................... 33 Elizabeth Bayse b: in Northumberland Co., Virginia

............................................................................................ +John Coppage, Sr. b: 1682 in Northumberland Co., Virginia

......................................................................................... 34 John Coppage, Jr b: Abt. 1720 in Northumberland, Prince William Co., Virginia

............................................................................................... +Elizabeth Dameron b: Abt. 1724 in Northumberland Co., Virginia

............................................................................................ 35 William Coppedge b: Abt. 1740 in Hamilton Parish, Fauquier Co., Virginia

.................................................................................................. +Mary Tippett b: Abt. 1770 in Virginia

............................................................................................... 36 Peyton Coppage b: 1799 in Fauquier Co., Virginia

..................................................................................................... +Jane Barlow b: November 30, 1801 in Nicolas Co., Kentucky

................................................................................................. 37 Alfred Coppage b: April 10, 1834 in Leesburg, Scott Co., Kentucky

....................................................................................................... +Emeline Lynn b: March 14, 1832 in Brownsville, LaFayette Co., Pennsylvania

.................................................................................................... 38 Mary Alice Coppage b: November 28, 1861 in Brown Co., Illinois

.......................................................................................................... +George Washington Mapes b: March 1860 in Adair Co., Iowa

....................................................................................................... 39 Lawrence Calvin Mapes b: July 04, 1880 in Hamburg, Fremont Co., Iowa

............................................................................................................. +Sophia Meyers b: February 11, 1883 in Creston, Union Co., Iowa

.......................................................................................................... 40 Gertrude Ethel Mapes b: March 20, 1906 in Saint Joseph, Buchanan/Andrew Co., Missouri

................................................................................................................ +Joseph Antone (Joe) Theisen b: January 19, 1903 in Denver, Colorado

............................................................................................................ 41 Edith Mae (Lucky) Theisen b: April 15, 1924 in Denver, Colorado

.................................................................................................................. +Fred Henry Gordon b: March 22, 1921 in Olin, Hamilton Co., Texas

............................................................................................................... 42 Fred Duane (Ric) Gordon b: June 21, 1944 in Denver, Denver Co., Colorado

 

 

 

 

 

 

T G